Chairs & Regions

Regional dates TBA

State Chairs

VAC Chair | Val Banks | waeavac@gmail.com

Prompts Co-Chairs | Dana Rice and Nancy Zabler | waeavacpromptchair@gmail.com

Registration Chair | Dana Rice | waeavacregchair@gmail.com | 1801 16th St S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 | (715) 424-6750

State Judges' Contact | TBA | waeavacjudges@gmail.com

Quiz Bowl Chair | Madeline Clasen | waeavacquizbowl@gmail.com

Regional Chairs

Stevens Point | Nancy Zabler (Little Wolf) | waeavacstevenspointchair@gmail.com | 515. E 4th St., Manawa, WI 54949 | 920-596-2524 ex. 3026 (Work) | 920-596-2655 (Fax) | 715-824-2321 (Home)

Whitewater | Doua Vue (Milton), Dave Pawl (Milton) | waeavacwhitewaterchair@gmail.com | Milton High School, 114 W. High Street, Milton, WI 53563 | (608)868-9300 ext 1216

Mauston | Penny Blank (Mauston) | waeavacmaustonchair@gmail.com | Mauston High School, 800 Grayside Avenue, Mauston, WI 53948 | 608-847-4410 ex.4434 (Work) | 608-847-4802 (fax)

La Crosse | ​Lori Aschenbrener (La Crosse Central) | waeavaclacrossechair@gmail.com | Central High School, 1801 Losey Blvd. So., La Crosse, WI 54601 | (608) 789-3060

Stout | Holly Waterman (Clear Lake) | waeavacstoutchair@gmail.com | School District of Clear Lake, 1101 3rd Street SW. Clear Lake, WI 54005 | 715-263-2117 ext. 2309 (Work)

Northland | Danielle Penney (Ashland) | waeavacnorthlandchair@gmail.com | 1900 Beaser Ave. Ashland, WI 54806 | (715) 682-7089 Ext: 1258

Milwaukee Pete Froehlich (Franklin) | vacmilwaukeechair@gmail.com | 1900  5201 S. 76th Street, Greendale, WI 53129  | 414-421-4000 ext. 118

Baraboo | Whitney Robarge (Lodi) | waeabaraboovac@gmail.com | 1100 Sauk Street. Lodi, WI 3555 | 608-592-3853 ext. 4438

Green Bay | Luke Konkol | waeavacgreenbaychair@gmail.com | 2420 Nicolet Dr., Instructional Services 1010, Green Bay, WI 54311 | 920-328-5459

Platteville | John-Paul Butcher (Platteville) | waeavacplattevillechair@gmail.com 710 E. Madison Street, Platteville, WI 53818 | 608-342-4020

Popular posts from this blog

Registration is Open!